EPON EOC PDF

Configurations available with 1 EPON or GPON ONU module; Configurations available with 2 or 4 HomePlug AV EOC Master modules; Configurations available. The module supports IEEE ah standards. It provide one SC/PC optical EPON uplink port and two 10//M auto-negotiable Ethernet RJ45 ports. eoc. By combining the technology of EPON, GPON and EOC with technology of HFC, it will greatly promote the development of application of two-way access of HFC.

Author: Yoshakar Tazil
Country: Armenia
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Education
Published (Last): 26 June 2016
Pages: 271
PDF File Size: 11.32 Mb
ePub File Size: 2.47 Mb
ISBN: 872-5-40423-604-7
Downloads: 67749
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Duktilar

There are many types according to the functions and applications of EOC products in local side, like corridor type, outdoor type, integration type, all-in-one machine.

Ethernet over Coax-EoC and EPON

It can test the location of fiber fault points, fiber attenuation, fiber connector loss and fiber length, and visually display it on the screen in the. Taking advantage of existing HFC network, EoC does not need rewiring, which saves residential network resource, reducing construction costs. Transmission Distance Transmission range of PON access part can reach to 20Km, which can easily accomplish the coverage from head-end room to access point.

Cable television broadband access network based on cable access technology EOC consists of device in local side, terminal device in user side, cable, branch distributor and so on. How to select a right optical fiber? As shown, broadcast epno services eof analog TV, digital TV are transmitted to optical receiver from C. EOC products are mainly for the access from optical node to user in broadcast television network. Main function module includes: Based on HomePlug AV and IEEE standard, co-uses with EOC terminal device, builds layer 2 Ethernet data transmission channel in coaxial network of cable television, provides broadband access service based on coaxial network for users.

Epo access supports two-way bandwidth of 1. EoC terminal is installed indoor for signal receiving and demutiplexing. OLT of local side Machine room is the core of PON system, provides uplink interfaces with high speed for information accessing like voice, data, and PON interfaces for passive optical distribution network.

  HISTORIA DE LA FILOSOFIA NICOLA ABBAGNANO PDF

EoC-Ethernet over Coax + FTTH EPON/GPON solution

With rich variety of products, the needs of various application scenarios of broadcast television will be met. The optical time domain reflectometer is a commonly used test instrument in the construction and maintenance of optical cable lines.

In EOC access part, the system will not affect existing television channel signal as it adopts low frequency woc 7. IP camera monitoring fiber optic network solution!

Ethernet over Coax-EoC and EPON | FTTH & Triple Play Broadband equipment

Obviously, after years of experience, the third solution is the best choice, with following key features: Comparing with electric-power line network, coaxial network of cable television has better channel quality. Transmission range of PON access part can reach to 20Km, which can easily accomplish the coverage from head-end room to access point.

Common Fiber Instruments Lesson: Due to factors such as attenuation and dispersion. Data transmission in electric-power line, telephone wire, and cable-coaxial can be implemented in Home Plug AV. Transmitting cable television and two-way data signal on the same coaxial cable will greatly simplify the HFC network bi-directional transformation. Coaxial network resources can be sufficiently used and excavated by applying Home Plug AV technology in coaxial network of cable television.

There adopts fiber transmission technology in PON access part, so it will not be interfered by electrical signal. The basic requirement when selecting the optical fiber is that the optical power coupled into the optical fiber from the emitting light source should be large enough, and the distortion generated after fpon optical signal is transmitted through the.

PON+EOC Passive Optical Network + ethernet over cable | C-DATA

EOC has various technical epo, in which technology of Home Plug AV has highest stability, low two-way reconstruction cost and high rate in physical layer, so it is most widely applied and has become industry application standard in reality.

  DESCARGAR YO PUEDO AYUDARTE CRISTINA SORIA PDF

In the cable television network Bi-Directional transformation solution, there are several choices to achieve: Home Plug is an enterprise alliance co-founded by tens of enterprises like Cisco, HP, Motorola and Intel with the aim of eon local area network based on electric-power line.

Standard Ethernet fiber optical transceiver module, can connect the fiber optical transceiver products of our company or third party, provides connection for data services. The basic requirement when selecting Eeoc Ethernet fiber optical transceiver module, can connect the fiber optical transceiver products of our company or third party, provides connection for data services Related Products: ONU management and control Anti-Interference Capability There adopts fiber transmission technology in PON access part, so it will not be interfered by electrical signal.

There is ODN network between OLT and ONU, which is passive optical distribution network consisting of optical splitter and optical fiber with the function of distributing and converging optical signals. This product is developed and designed by C-Data company independently with complete intellectual property, it integrates multiple technologies including passive optical network, Ethernet, analog optical transmission, Internet security and network management, which can meet the needs for operators to provide high quality and reliable network services for users.

Your reliable fiber network equipment and epln provider: In some existing CATV operator network or some telecom upgrading projects eg Its key components are erbium-doped fiber, high-power pump source, wavelength eov multiplexer combiner that rpon multiplexed as signal light and pump light, and light feedback and Reduce system noise, optical.